top of page

Cookies on ipse.dk

IPSE.dk uses cookies to improve the user experience for the site's visitors. By using cookies, it ensures that the website functions as it should. Cookies help us collect data about the visitors and how the visitors use the website (e.g., which pages are viewed and how long each page is viewed). This data is used to develop and optimize the website and to target advertising. Cookies are just a text file that is automatically stored on the user's device, and the file cannot contain viruses. All data communication between the site and the visitor is encrypted using SSL, and no personal information is logged - only in cases where the contact form is used. As mentioned, this traffic is encrypted, and your information is treated confidentially so that your information does not end up in the wrong hands. It is therefore completely safe to use ipse.dk.

If you do not want to use cookies on our site, you must delete them and then refrain from using the website anymore.

 

Privacy policy

Owner information

This website is owned and operated by:

Torkild Pedersen

Agnetevej 16, 6800 Varde

Denmark

VAT: 38389858

Mail: ipse.dk@outlook.dk

Phone: +45 93994800

 

Cookies

IPSE.dk uses cookies:

We make all visitors aware of our cookie use, and by continuing to use the page, you accept this use. We use cookies for the following purposes:

  • Technical functionality: With cookies, we can help ensure that you get the best possible experience of our site. This means, among other things, that your preferences will be saved.

  • Traffic measurement: Our use of cookies also means that we collect anonymous statistics, which we can use to make the experience of the site even better. And use to ensure that our server can handle the traffic.

  • Advertising: We use cookies in connection with delivering relevant and meaningful advertisements and to track the effectiveness of these.

These three points are the purpose of our cookie use. A cookie is a text file that is stored in your browser. It contains information about your browser and cannot contain viruses. From ipse.dk, cookies are shared with third parties: Google services (Analytics and AdWords) and other marketing platforms (Facebook).

 

You can learn more about how to delete and avoid cookies here: https://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering/ 

ipse.dk uses cookies to collect data for our statistics and analysis tools (Google Analytics, AdWords), so we know how many people use our site and how they use it. This information is anonymous. In addition, we collect geographic and demographic statistics, which we use to understand our target audience, and improve our content.

 

If you want to opt out of cookies from Google Analytics, you can follow this link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

A cookie is deleted by itself after a certain time interval, but it is renewed every time you use our website - however, you can always delete them yourself manually. If you want more in-depth information about these small text files, you can read more here: https://minecookies.org/information-om-cookies/

 

 

Personal Data

ipse.dk basically makes no use of personal information. It is only in the event that you use our contact form or send us an email, that information can be traced back to you as a person. This is exclusively information that you actively choose to enter yourself, but which is required for us to get back to you with an answer. We strive for high security - through SSL encryption - but it is at your own risk that you submit this information. We only keep and save your data for as long as is necessary and in accordance with applicable legislation.

Regardless of whether we process your personal data for the purpose of fulfilling a contract or on the basis of your consent, we will always process your personal data securely and confidentially in accordance with applicable legislation, including the Personal Data Regulation and the Data Protection Act. (GDPR)

Your information will only be used for the purpose for which it was collected and will be deleted when this purpose has been fulfilled or is no longer relevant.

You can always contact us to find out which of your personal data we hold. This can be done by contacting:

 

Torkild Pedersen

CVR-nr. 38389858

Agnetevej 16, 6800 Varde

Denmark

Phone: +45 93994800

E-mail: ipse.dk@outlook.dk

 

If there are errors in our information, you can always ask to have it corrected so that we have the correct information, just as you have the right to receive the information in a common format (data portability). If you have any requests for changes or data portability, you are also very welcome to write to us at the above e-mail address.

If you no longer wish for us to process your personal data or for us to limit the processing of your personal data, you can also send us a request to this effect to the above-mentioned e-mail address.

If you wish to complain about ipse.dk processing of your personal data, this can be done to the Data Protection Authority, at the address Borgergade 28,5., 1300 Copenhagen, Denmark. Telephone +45 33 19 32 00, e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk.

bottom of page